Participants

Audubon
AC-GC
CRB
IKM-Manning
East Sac Red
East Sac Black
Greene Co Red
Greene Co Black
SCC Black
SCC Purple


Click on each participant for additional information such as: team picture, coach contact information and directions to fields.

For any changes or additions, please contact the League Administrator:

Chris Mohr
Phone: 712-999-4040
Cell: 712-830-2467
Email:
chris.mohr712@gmail.com

PRINTABLE RULES
Flag Rules
Flag Penalty Card
Padded Rules














































 

 








 

















 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

2017 Standings

CENTRAL DIVISION
Flag League
3-1 CRB
3-1 Greene Co Red
2-2 East Sac Black
0-4 SCC Purple

Padded League
5-0 East Sac Black
4-1 AC-GC
2-3 Greene Co Red
1-4 SCC Purple
0-4-1 CRB


WEST DIVISION
Flag League
5-1 IKM-Manning
4-1 Greene Co Black
1-4 SCC Black
0-5 East Sac Red

Padded League
5-0 Greene Co Black
3-2 SCC Black
2-2-1 IKM-Manning
1-4 Audubon
1-4 East Sac Red





Flag League Games Will Start at 2:00 p.m.

Padded League Games Will Start at 3:30 p.m.



League Champions

2016
Flag: IKM-Manning
Padded: East Sac Red
2016 Final Standings

2015

Flag: East Sac Black
Padded: IKM-Manning
2015 Final Standings

2014
Flag: East Sac Black
Padded: SCC Black

2014 Final Standings

2013
Flag: SCC
Padded: SCC
2013 Final Standings

2012
Flag: East Sac Black
Padded: SCC
2012 Final Standings

2011
Flag: IKM-Manning
Padded: East Sac Red
2011 Final Standings

2010

Flag: IKM-Manning
Padded: CRB

2010 Final Standings



























 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Welcome to the Home Page of the 2017 West Central Iowa Youth Football League

Flag Champion:

Padded Champion:

 

Printable One Page Schedule

SCORES
Week 1 - September 10th

 
Flag
   
Padded
0
CRB (H)  
0
CRB (H)
-
Bye  
8
ACGC
26
East Sac Black  
6
East Sac Black
0
SCC Purple (H)  
0
SCC Purple (H)
0
SCC Black
 
0
SCC Black
31
Greene Co Black (H)  
43
Greene Co Black (H)
-
Audubon  
0
Audubon
-
Bye  
14
IKM-Manning (H)
0
East Sac Red  
8
East Sac Red
8
Greene Co Red (crossover) (H)  
0
Greene Co Red (crossover) (H)
 
   
-
 
 
   
-



Week 2 - September 17th

 
Flag
   
Padded
0
SCC Purple  
20
SCC Purple
50
CRB (H)  
12
CRB (H)
46
Greene Co Black  
48
Greene Co Black
20
IKM-Manning (H)  
14
IKM-Manning (H)
20
Greene Co Red  
0
Greene Co Red
12
East Sac Black (H)  
34
East Sac Black (H)
26
SCC Black (H)
 
13
SCC Black (H)
22
East Sac Red  
6
East Sac Red
-
-  
14
ACGC (crossover) (H)
-
-
 
8
Audubon (crossover)

Week 3 - September 24th

 
Flag
   
Padded
13
East Sac Black (H)  
44
East Sac Black (H)
21
CRB  
0
CRB
26
IKM-Manning  
25
IKM-Manning
6
SCC Black (H)  
27
SCC Black (H)
0-
SCC Purple (H)  
10
SCC Purple (H)
36
Greene Co Black (crossover)  
56
Greene Co Black (crossover)
0
Greene Co Red (H)  
12
Greene Co Red (H)
-
Bye
 
14
ACGC
41
IKM
 
12
Audubon
0
East Sac Red (H)  
8
East Sac Red (H)

Week 4 - October 1st

 
Flag
   
Padded
6
Greene Co Red (H)  
32
Greene Co Red (H)
12
CRB  
18
CRB
14
IKM-Manning
 
34
IKM-Manning
0
East Sac Red (H)  
20
East Sac Red (H)
-
Bye  
14
ACGC (H)
-
SCC Purple  
0
SCC Purple
24
East Sac Black (crossover) (H)  
46
East Sac Black (crossover) (H)
7
SCC Black  
6
SCC Black
38
IKM
 
0
Audubon (H)
14
Greene Co Black (H)  
24
Greene Co Black (H)

Week 5 - October 8th

 
Flag
   
Padded
12
CRB (H)  
12
CRB (H)
28
IKM-Manning (crossover)  
12
IKM Manning (crossover)
0
SCC Purple (H)  
16
SCC Purple (H)
25
Greene Co Red  
20
Greene Co Red
32
Greene Co Black (H)
 
28
Greene Co Black (H)
0
East Sac Red  
0
East Sac Red
36
IKM  
0
Audubon (H)
0
SCC Black  
17
SCC Black
-
Bye
 
0
ACGC (H)
-
East Sac Black  
12
East Sac Black


Week 6 - October 14th
Championship Game

 
Flag
   
 
0
Flag Pool Division Game @ 10  
 
 
0
   
 
 


Week 6 - October 15th
Championship Game

     
Padded
 
   
0
Padded Pool Division Game @ 10
 
   
0